PX-G101 OPTICAL TALK SET - PTT / SPEAKERMIC

PX-G101 OPTICAL TALK SET - PTT / SPEAKERMIC
Product Code: PX-G101
Availability: Call For Availability
Price: $995.00
Qty:  
   - OR -   

Made in America, the VOICE LINKā„¢ series of optical talk sets were designed to provide the test technician with a quick and simple voice communication link over a single strand of single mode or multi mode fiber. These talk sets allow communication while testing or troubleshooting when conventional phone access is not possible or when radios and cellular phones are prohibited or otherwise not an option.
 

Parameter Value Parameter Value
Emitter Laser,FP, Class 1 Port Style ST
Wavelength 1310nm Operating Temperature -5oC to 50oC
Bandwidth 5nm Storage Temperature -10oC to 60oC
Power <-1dBm Battery 9V Alkaline
Dynamic Range 30dB(SMF), 12dB(62.5/125 MMF) Battery Life* 30 hrs stand by

*Battery Life: 12 hrs headset, 8hrs handset valume variable performance

~ Made in the USA
~ Full 3 year warranty
~ Speaker microphone or Headset operation
~ Rugged aluminum construction
~ Low battery / Tx / Rx indication
~ Standard 9V battery operation
~ Waterproof carry case
~ Small communication closets
~ Subterranean areas such as manholes and basements.
~ RF shielded rooms
~ Electrically noisy / high voltage rooms
~ Areas where RF emission is prohibited
~ New installation sites
~ Remote splice or service panel sites

 

 

Distributor
Their Price
Buy From Them Now
Value Testers $945.25
Specialized Products $1,060.00
Powered By OpenCart
Photonix Technologies © 2017   Designed by santosh setty