PX-C108 LANLITE™ 1310nm LASER

PX-C108 LANLITE™ 1310nm LASER
Product Code: PX-C108
Availability: Call For Availability
Price: $345.00
Qty:  
   - OR -   

The LANLITE™ series of LED and LASER light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE™ optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.
The LANLITE™ sources give the technician temperature stabilized outputs and are available in 1300nm or 1500nm models. Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.
Regarding durability, the LANLITE™ sources are built of machined aluminum, not plastic, and therefore have structural integrity and a feel superior to that of most fiber test equipment. Finally, the sources are very easy to use. Simply flip the switch to the desired wavelength, let the unit stabilize for 5 minutes and begin testing.

Parameter Value Parameter Value
Model PX-C108 Bandwidth 50nm (typ)
Wavelength 1310nm Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C
Fiber Size 8/125 Storage Temperature -10°C to 60°C
Port Style ST,SC,FC Humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing
Pmin -10 dBm Power Standard 9V Alkaline
Stability ±5dB/8hr Battery Life 14+ Hours (typ)

 

~ Ultra low cost
~ 1310nm LASER operation
~ Single mode operation
~ CW or 2kHz modulation
~ Easy change 9V battery
~ Low battery indication
~ Rugged aluminum body
~ ST,SC or FC style port

Distributor
Their Price
Buy From Them Now
Value Testers $327.50

 

Powered By OpenCart
Photonix Technologies © 2021   Designed by santosh setty